Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, 1000BASE-SX SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector 1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only; The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode ... více
Objednací kód: 515528623
Kód výrobce: GLC-SX-MMD=
Výrobce: CISCO
Záruční lhůta: 6 měs.
Dostupnost: obvykle 2 týdny
Cena bez DPH: 7 462 Kč
Cena s DPH: 9 028 Kč
Porovnání Oblíbené

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Specifications
Part Number

  • GLC-SX-MMD

Device Type

  • Cisco SFP

Package

  • SFP

Data Rate

  • 1.25/1.0625Gbps

Wavelength

  • 850nm

Distance/Power Budget

  • 550m

Optical Components

  • LD: VCSEL
  • PD: PIN

Output Power

  • -9~-4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

  • -17dBm

Power Supply Voltage

  • 3.3V

Connector

  • Dual LC

Fiber Type

  • MMF

Operating Temperature

  • -10~80 °C

DDMI

  • With

Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet

Compatiblity

  • 100% Cisco Compatible
-|CZ|SK|EN
Parametr Hodnota
Optika Ano
TOPlist